Company Name - Company Message
IN REMEMBRANCE FOR JANUARY
 
1.          2006     Mary Elizabeth Leigh                   2011     John Hastings
2nd.      1994     Bryan Dodd Burke
3rd.       1997     Anne Oldroyd                             2011     Ronald George Ackroyd  
4th.       1989     Myra Gleaves          1990    Winifred May Newport     1994     Elsie Gent                              2001     Annie Margaret Blow
5th.       1986     Norman Ainsworth Walsh             1994     Robert Mercer
              1997     Jack Taylor    1996  Stella Marsden   2005  Peggy Miller     
              2006 Betty Green                              2011     Robert David Wilson
6th.       1991      John G. Walton Mitchel    2003 Brian Duckworth      2003    Pat Oldnall
7th.       1989     Harry Clegg
8th        2002     Olive Hocking                            2008     Donald Jones
              2009     Brenda McNamee                      
9th.       1995     Walter McDermaid    1996            Bob Tomlinson    2012  Audrey Chew
10th.     1951     Valerie Kay Pearce                     1990     James Bolton
              1980     Catherine Beatrice Smith
11th.     1999     Harry Hindle     2012  John Charles Smith     2013  Raymond Matthews
12th.     1989     Madge Bullen                              1993     Margaret Jones
              2000     Mary Jean Lincoln     2001       Peggy Harper    2001      Leslie Miller                                   2004     William Bolton                            2011     Ernest Pawson
13th.     1999     Margaret (May) Dixon                  1999     Elsie Parkinson
14th.     1988     Betsy Dixon                               1996     Richard Hilliard  
15th.     1975     Simon Robert Smith                    1975     Jonathon Ian Smith        
              1975     Christopher James Smith             1987 Dilys Bolton    1983 Edith Lina
              2001     Kathleen Leyland                         2007 Don Thurston  2011  Isabella Hardacre
16th.     1970     Leslie Tabiner                1985 Reginald Edgar Webb             1992  Bill Eastham
17th.     1986     Jean Wishart                              1990     Annie Hatfield
              1995     Albert Winchester                                   1997     Thomas Welding
18th.     1989     Elsie Whittle                               1996     John Clayton
              1999     George Chadwick                        2000      Thomas Humphries 
              2001     John Ainsworth                           2006 John Walker
              2013     Elizabeth Esther Nixon
19th.     1992     Emily Ann Shorrock
20th.     1978     Jame Ainsworth        1981  Frank Harling   1986  William Holt
              1993        Herbert Foulds      2000  Doris Haworth                2002 Terence W. Lord
21st.     1986     Bert Twist                                  1987     Sarah Elizabeth Livesey
              1992     John Shaw                                 1999     Elsie Horsefield
22nd.    1994     John Moreby
23rd.     1972     Eileen Shutt                               1996     Edie Newby                  
              1998     Ewart Brennan    2005       Thomas Snape     2006   Evelyn Riding
              2007       John Thomas
              2009     David Wild
24th.     1972     Elizabeth A. Barrett                     1993     Jim Sherbourne
               2011     Bessie Barry
25th.     1997     Edwin Bury
26th.     2001     Mavis Cooper
27th.     1989     Bertha Gradwell 
30          2013     Sandra Gillian Taylor
 

 



IN REMEMBRANCE FOR FEBRUARY
 
1st.           1978        Mollie Knight                                           2003        Ivy Lee Holding
                  2005        Harry Ainsworth                                      2007        Margaret Pawson                                       2011        Eunice Vose
2nd.          1975        Grace Hindle                                             1987      Cyril Coulthurst     
                  1990         Frank Hindle
3rd.           1988        Joseph Parker                                           2007        Dennis Day
4th.           1962        Nicholas Wright                                      1987        Elsie Miles
                  1993        May Pearson                                            1993        Hazel Sargison                                           1993        Peter Sargison                                            2005        Mary Slack
5th.           1994        Ken Jones
6th.           1989        Hilda Gill                                                  2008        Jean Mary Howson
                  2010        Horace Walker
7th.           1972        Eric Roy Duckworth
8th.           1980        Harold Smith                                               2011        Fred Kemp
9th.           2003        Susan Stanley                                             2005        Joan Thornton
10th.        1990        Alan Shaw                                                1994        Sidney Challenger                  
                  1995        Joan Haslem                                            2000        Geoffrey Parkinson
                  2011        Susan Mary Hargreaves                         2011        Frank Holroyd Kenyon
11th.        1986        William C.D.Cooper                              1988        Fred Dixon                                                   1989        Elizabeth Shorrock                                 2003        Leslie Earnshaw
                  1998        Stanley Hesketh                                      2012        May Holgate
12th.        1990        James Woodhall
13th.        1992        Roger H. Wolstenholme                                            Frederick H. Smith
                  1978        Edith Stocks
14th.        1953        Frank Broadley MM                                  2003        Ada Wenham
15th.        1990        Winifred Wadsworth                                1990        James Masterton     
16th.        1989        Florence Clegg                                           1990        Ciceley Rigby
17th.        2014        Jane Harling
18th.        1957        Peter Devine                                               1990       Sarah Ellen Robinson                            1991        Lucy Stevans                                              1996        Lawson Donelon
                  2004        Bill Aspinall                                               2011        Kathleen Jackson
19th.        1925        John Ely Jepson                                         1978        David Barrett                                           2001        Pegg Green                                                  2011         Roland Cyril Crompton
20th.        1995        Ethel Hunter
21st.         1996        Denis John Webb                                       2001       Arthur Walmsley
                  2012        Dudley Moss
22nd.       2001        Bill Turner
23rd.        1990        Alexander Carus                                         1998        Mary Almond         
                  1999        Ellen Alison                                               1999        Peter Barker
23rd         1992        Eric Greenhalgh
24th.        1997        Mary Grimshaw                                          2001        Ronald Gilman
                  2006        Gwen Littleworth
25th.                          Alfred Cree                                                   1992        Malcolm Yates
26             1998         Margaret Kitchen
27th.
28th.        1992        Margaret Sutton                                          2001       Jean Margaret Brown
                  2001        Irene King                                                    2003       Dorothy Crook
                  2011        Peter Anthony Boardman
29th.        2000        Lilly Bland





IN REMEMBRANCE FOR MARCH
 
1st.           1988        John Thompson                                          1989        Dorothy Carrigan
1991        May Earnshaw                                            1996        Jessie Hodkinson
                  2000        Moira Henson                                             2003       Irene Tattersall
2nd.          1988        Betty Hindle                                               1997        June Dickinson
3rd.           1994        William Hargreaves                                                    1995        Ernest Mercer
                  1996        Mary Haworth
4th.           2000        Robert Heyes                                              2001        Peter Holmes                        5th.               1982        Lillian Walker                                            2005        Susan Allaire
6th.           1991        Frank Hennesy                                           2008        Kenneth Gore Winstanley
7th.           1992        Tom Rockley                                               1991        Isabel Thistlethwaite
                1956          Elizabeth Wilson
8th.
9th.           1989        Sarah Ann Gouldsborough                    1991        Ann Fowler
                  1998        Elizabeth Gouldthorpe                             1993       Edith Britnell
10th.        1813        Jonathon Beiby                                          1998        Arthur Hamer Jones
                  2000        Jessie Jowitt                                                 2000        Ronald Vincent Clough 
2006       Harry Woodhead
11th.        1976        Thomas W. Hill (ex. Verger)                    1998        Freda Maud Taylor
                  2003        Susan Hargreaves
12th.        1979        James Henry Mole (ex.Verger)                1977        Mary Gill
13th.        1994        David Tompkins                                        1997        George Braysford
                 2001        Elsie Simmons                                            2006        Bill Rishton
                 2013       Noel Gouldthorpe
14th.        1999        Susan Valerie Catlow
15th.        1989        Marian Leonard
16th.        1980        Ethel Chadwick                                         2001        Kenneth Booth
17th.
18th.        1991        Tabitha Clarkson                                        1997       Edith Schofield
                  2005        Myrna Burrows
19th.        1977        Joseph Barrett                                             1996       Ella Margaret Spencer
20th.        1975        Phyllis Harling                                         1991        Jack Greenwood                       1991        Barbara Baker                                             1996        Percy George Pratt                  1999        Annie Knowles                                                        2000       James Granville Crompton
                  2001        Frank Smith                                                 2004       Muriel Brogden
21st.         1991        George Thistlethwaite
22nd.       1986        Florence E. Hogg                                       1995        Jack Woods                               1995        Jane Wood
23rd.        1994        Ronny Smith (in Canada)                      1998          Dorothy Grimshaw
                  2001        John Gorner
24th.        1998        Lois Colard                                                 1999        May Pomfret
25th.        1991        William Bastone
26th.        1998        Robert Reid
27th.        1990        Edgar Fell                                                    1998        Gwyn Daniel
28th.        1998        Christianan Goodwin                              2006        Marion Halsall
29th.        1993        Joan Wright                                                 1999        Bernard Howson   
                   2004        Brian Parkinson
30th.        1995        George Noblett                                      2003           Ann Martin            
                2005           Brenda Bodley                                           2011         Lilian Wilson
31st.         1983        Margaret Gladys Heyes                           2000        Millicent Baxter





IN REMEMBRANCE FOR APRIL
 
1st.           2000        Fred Cottom                                                 2010       Violet Day
2nd.          1990        Jane Rose Houson                                      2012       Jeffrey Barry
3rd.           1947        Elizabeth Ann Devine                               1976        Margaret Hargreaves
                  2011        Hetta McManus
4th.           1991        Evelin Carol Ann Cottam                        1998        Harry Halliwell
                  2006        Margaret Carpenter
5th.           1991        Gladys Jones                                               1993        Elsie Dewhurst     
6th.           1995        James Yates                                                  1997        Edna C. Cumberland
                  1997        Grace Wright
7th.           1994        Elizabeth McLean                                     2011        Edna Hughes Sunderland
8th.           1969        John Dixon                                                  1988        Maud Donnelly     
                1989          Clair Agnes Broadley &  John Robert Broadley
                  1995        John Fallon                                                  2011        James Birchall
9th.           1996        Thomas Hoyle                                          2013   Marjorie Cowburn
10th.        1989        Edith Coulthurst                                       2001        Eva Bradshaw   
1997        Robin Marsden                                           1996        George Britnell
11th.        1987        John William Baxter                                  1986        Edith Hammel        
                  1996        George Geoffrey Britnell      
12th.        1991        Florry Taylor                                               1992        Elizabeth Alice Barry
                  1996        Harold Vose                                                1999        John Morley                              2010        Violet Day                                                   2007       Reg Entwistle
13th.        1995        Alexander Baldwin
14th.        1980        Vincent P. Banks
15th.        1973        John Slack                                                    1983        Sarah Eveline Slack
                  1996        Thomas Hoyle                                             1996        Llewelyn Davies
                 2014       Rose Rostron
16th.        1984        Nora Old
17th.                          Elizabeth Mole
18th.        1982        Albert Wood                                               1987        George Kemp
                  2006        Eric Woodruff                                             2006        Donald Pomfret
                  1991        Elizabeth Mole
19th.        1994        John Fitzmaurice                                   2004         Betsy Hannah Pedder                               2006        Harry O’Hare
20th.        1976        Kathleen Duckworth                                1989        Florence Whalley                                    2007       Edward Burrows                                           2012       Edna Abbott
21st.         1978        Jack Aspden                                                1987        James Hacking                                       2000        Hannah Cristie
22nd        2009        David Henri Heathcote
23rd.        1999        Marion Smith                                              2001        Pauline Birch
                  2012       Irene Smethurst
24th.        1906        Alexander Gallaher                                    1950        Annie Ainsworth  
                  2007        Kathryn Hinds
25th.        1941        Evelyn May Johnson                                1991        Agnes Brindle                                            2007       Albert Reed
26th.        1992        Ivy Walmsley
27th.        1992        Olive Fletcher                                             1996        Norman Haworth
27th         1998        Brian Lambert                                             1998        Margaret Kenyon
                  1999        Nellie Harrison
28th.        1976        Mildred May Woodhall                           1985         Agnes  Barbara  Hodgkin
29th.        1961        Iain David Kellett                                     1988        Lilly Greenwood
30th.        1998        Sheila Smethurst                                        2010        Peter Dickson Holme                   



                                    

IN REMEMBRANCE FOR MAY
 
1st.           2001        Ethel Greenhalgh                                        2012        William Dagger
2nd.          2012        John Smith
3rd.           1987        Henry Busby                                               1997        Ann Perries
                  2008        Terry Douglas
4th.           1999        Robert Smith                                               2003        Pat Mead
5th.           1973        Fred Barrett                                                  1988        Grace Ashworth
                  1996        Calum Leyland                                           1998        Margurite Tattersall
                  2003        Ewald Hoinkis
6th.           1990        Henry Clayton                                            1993        Albert Hogg
7th.           1990        Constance Chadwick                                1991        Alice Townley
8th.           1992        Hannah Edna Bisby               
9th.           1991        Clifford Hocking                                      1996          Jim Collinson
                  2011        Allan Booth
10th.        1990        Andrew P. Swindlehurst                         1992        Denis McCarthy
                  2005        Bill Lowe
11th.        1989        Margaret Eastham                                      2000        Joyce Whalley
12th.        1994        Robert Houldsworth                                1996        Vera Spreadbury
13th.        1987        Ted Halsall                                                  1989        Stanley Shorrock  
                  1991       James Ross                                                   2002        John Percival Miller
14th.        1991        Fred Mashiter                                              1999        William McKel
15th.        2001        Caroline E. Haworth
16th.        1987        John Mercer Brindle                                  1988        Kyle Harrison
                  2006        Hilda Hedley                                              2011        Jack Laking
17th.        1988        Doreen Smith                                              1988        Donald C. Charleton               1991        David Herberts                                           1996        Walter Hulme                            2010        Ellen Woodacre
18th.        1960        Joyce Peggy Jennison                              1987        Alice Rishton                           1987        Noreen King                                               1997        Lillian Ormerod
                  2001        Eveline Barton
19th.        1989        Leonard Nixon                                           1992        Mrs. Abbott                               1995        Sydney Francis Knowles                        1994        Theresa Burns        
20th.       
21st.         1992        Thomas Gorman
22nd.       1997        Robert Greenwood
23rd.        1994        Irene Gouldthorpe                                                       2000        Lewis Logan
24th         1972        William G. McGowen (Priest)                                 1969        Mary Alice Lucas 
1989        Hilda Butterfield                                      2000          John Curren
25th.        1972        Grace Shorrock                                           2006        Horace Hodkinson
26th.        1989        Colin Bailey                                                1993        Lester W. Rostron
                                    Doris Parkinson
27th.        1977        James Grundy Harper                                1988        Blanche Horobin
                                    Olive Sophia  Kenda
28th.        1993        Hilda  Smith
29th.
30th.        1989        Frank Coleman                                            1998        Roy Hedley
31st.         1997        Florence Lawson





IN REMEMBRANCE FOR  JUNE
 
1st.           1990        Maureen Draper                                          1996        Hugh Hartley
                  1997        Jack Ainsworth
2nd.          1994        Jack Grimshaw                                            1996        Alice Holden
3rd.           1993        Harry Hargreaves                                       1997        William Tempest
                  1999        Gertie Smith                                                2009        Maggie Twist
4th.           1994        Roy Kenyon                                                2001        Ken Simmons
                  2010        Robert Wilson
5th.           1972        Ernest Riding                                             1991        Albert Bisby
                  2008        Alan Whyte (Francis)
6th.           1990        Eleanor May Garner                                  2002        Victoria Anne Hammond
7th.           1999        John Patterson                                            2003        Don Waring
                  2004        Bryan James Gisbourne
8th.           1965        Richard Draper                                           2004        Kathleen Douglas
                  2007       Jason Lee Smith
9th.           1992        Olwen Vaughan Goulden                       2003        Irene Aspin
10th.        1988        Marjorie Chambers                                                      1989        William Snape
11th.        1999        Marion Lloyd
12th.        1985        Nellie Newby                                             1982        Ada Broome
13th.        2004        Edith Lucas
14th.        1907        Thomas Seddon                                         1991        Malcolm Heald                                      1991        Evelyn Leigh                                              1997        Michael Mought                                    2010        Robert Wilson
15th.        1984        William Holt                                               1994        Muriel Carter
                  2011        Norman Smith
16th.        1990        Jack Moffat                                                   1998        Elaine Kathleen Hill
                  2008        Hilda Watson
17th.        1982        Thomas William Pearce                            1994        Robert Ellison
                  2012        Susan Elizabeth Round
18th.        1987        Neil Plummer
19th.        1992        Frederick George White                          2012      Philip Edward Ramsbottom
20th.        1995        Emily Harrington Challenger                1998        Alan Lawson                                            1997        Margaret Francis Ainsworth                   2000        Fred Wright
                  1994        George Lumb
21st.
22nd.       1990        Edward Marshall Crook                          1995        Mabel Fitzmaurice
                  2002        Clifford Woods                                        2010        Rita Smith
23rd.        1990        Austen W. Waterhouse                           1993        Dorothy Cooper                                         1995        Jack Walsh                                               1996        Gordon Twentyman
                  1997        Ellen Wild
24th.        1983        Margaret Olander                                       1991        Doris Reid
                  2005        Violet Edwards     
25th.        1998        Emma Duckworth
26th.        1997        Bill Sutton                                                   2003        Cathy Parker
27th.        1997        Margaret Frances Ainsworth
28th.        1991        Edith Alice Mickle                                    2001        Alice Crossley
29th.        1988        Len Foley                                                    1989        Derek Deffern         
29th         1991        Christine Yates
30th.        1998        Edith Barrett                                               2000        John Bolton





IN REMEMBRANCE FOR JULY
 
1st.           1959        Florrie Kemp                                              1986        William John Pascoe      
                                   William Pye                                               1990        Ernest Shepherd
                  2003        Marjorie Readfern
2nd.          1995        Lance Brewin
3rd            1993        Henry Rowland Crowther                       1972        William Parkinson
4th.           1976        Janette Patricia Livesey                           2003        David Tattersall
5th.           1915        Sidney Albert Ling                                   1988        John Gregory                                           1997        David Barker                                              2004        Hilda Fletcher                                         2007                  William Small                                  2011        Elsie Haworth
6th.           2001        Barbara Butterworth
7th.           1988        Robert Woods                                           1988        Christopher Finder
                  1997        Harold Bullen                                            2000        Marjorie Porter
                  2008        Norman James Pickup
8th.           1985        Wilfred A. Gouldthorpe                                            Robert Gorton Scott
9th.           2005        Madeleine Aspinall                                  2012       Dorothy Bury
10th.        1985        Eric Ernest Linley                                                       2003        John Barker
                  2003        Wilfred Parker       
11th.        1993        Dorothy Ann Courland                           1995        Richard Clayton Mather
                  2001        Mavis West                                                                                    
12th.        1996        Fred Doughty                                             1998        Edna Lord
13th.        1972        Irene Burke                                                  1995        Richard Fred Readfern
                  2001        Stephen Robinson                                     2010        Norma Leighton                                    2011        Joanne Ruth O’Toole
14th.        2001        Russell Bury
15th.        1998        Robert Stanley                                            1999        Edith Stephens
16th.        2010        Grace Clark
17th.        1991        Edith Turner                                                2001        Harry Ramsbottom
18th.        1994        Freda Hadfield
19th.        1993        Jean E. Nightingale                                   1971        Jacqueline Whalley  
20th.        2003        May Parker
21st.         1996        Hugh Chippendale                                    2009        Edna Ainsworth                                        2011          Edna Jeffereys                                            1998        Edith Barrett
22nd.       1994        Mable Jackson
23rd.        1996        Colin Pearson                                             1992        Eric Greenhalgh
24th.        1991        Muriel Grundy                                           1995        Bernard Hammond
                  2002        Richard Keith Burke
25th.        1996        Robert Ormerod
26th.        1995        John Billington                                          2002        Thomas Melling    
                  1998        Alan Eaves
27th.       
28th.        1975        Annie Riding                                              1990        Irene Hodgon
                  1996        Francis Mary Cooke                                  1997        Elizabeth Walmsley
                  2006        Jessie Wood
29th.        1991        William Derbyshire                                                    1992        Alice Gilm
                  1993        George Halton                                            1997        Betty White
30th.        1976        George Reginald White                           1999        Mr. Barton
31st.         1988        Katie Proctor                                              2004        Frederick Hugh Howarth





IN REMEMBRANCE FOR AUGUST
 
1st.           1976        Mrs. Harriet Northey                                1994        Mrs. Hartley
                  1998        Arthur Pomfret
2nd.          1987        Ronald J.Carr                                               2011        Christine Walsh
3rd.          2012         Dorothy Pearce
4th.
5th.
6th            1987        Mary Halliwell                                           2001        Thomas Robert Mears
7th.
8th.           1917        Albert Walsh                                              1994        Jean Marsden
                  1995        Donald Sutherland McKay                     2007       Patricia Bolton
9th.           1989        Hestor Dean
10th.        1984        William Golding Oldnall                       1995        Mrs. Harrison
                  2004        Lily Bickerstaffe
11th.        1993        Robert Almond
12th.        1992        Harold Chambers                                       1993        Margaret Ainsworth
13th.        1991        Nancy Livesey                                           1993        Lucy Fleming
                  1993        Agnes Walker                                             1998        Kenneth Ramsbottom
14th.        1971        Douglas Wood                                          1989        David John Richards                              1998        John Ainsworth
15th.        1992        Fred Broadley
16th.        1976        Hannah Baron                                             1990        Freda Hennesy
                  1992        Phillis Westall                                           1993        Stanley Harrison
                  1996        Lorna Walmsley                                         2000        Doris Catterall
                  1997        Ada Bradley
17th.        1987        James Bottomley                                         1987        Kenneth Simpson
                  2001        Elsie Dinham
18th.        1991        Gladys Taylor                                            
19th.        1988        Stanley Bell Broadley
20th.        1992        Beryl Forrest                                               2011        Frederick Ellison
21st.                           Harold Rhodes                                           2006        Marion Winstanley
                  2010        Grace Barbara Clark
22nd.       1991        Mrs. Barnard
23rd.
24th.        1982        Harry Aspin                                                1996        Mrs. Williams
25th.        2012        Norman Handley
26th.        1998        Dr. Margaret Gisbourne                           2001        Dorothy Heathcote
27th.        1986        Mrs. Hartley                                                1986        Mrs. Clay
28th.        1954        William Magee                                           2001        Florence Hargreaves
                  2012       Marion Newbury
29th.        1973        James Ingham                                               1997        Betty White
                  2000        James Burrow                                              2005        Betty Withoff
30th.        1991        William Hazel Sutton
31st.         1992        Clara Geddes                                               1999        Jessie Holmes
                  2008        Ida Walsh





IN REMEMBRANCE FOR SEPTEMBER
 
1st.           1994        P. Smith                                                        1998        Clifford Lincoln
2nd.          1988        William Gouldsborough                         1989        Robert Almond
                  2007       Kathleen Patterson
3rd.           1994        Clarence Dewhurst                                                      1994        Kate Porteous
4th.           1973        Robert Gill                                                  1987        B.H.Law
5th.           1996        Blanche Sowerbutts
6th.           1992        Edward Balderstone
7th.           1986        Sim Makinson                                             1984        Ethel R. Magee
                  1991        Maron Longworth
8th.           1993        Grace Harris                                                1999        Edith Travis
                  1998        Lavinia Bradshaw
9th.           1987        Blodwen Ismay                                           1992        Robert Grimshaw
                  1999        Gwendolin May Wiggins                       2001        Lilian Parsons
10th.        1991        Hilda Eckersley
11th.        1965        Alfred Matthews                                        1987        Norman Driver       
                  1992        Joan Brent                                                    2000        Kathleen Parkinson
12th.        1986        Nellie Shepherd                                         1997        Ada Bradley
                  2000        Jessie Griffiths                                            2008        Thomas Duncan Gaskell
13th.        1999        James Waddington                                                      2010        Anne Hargreaves
14th.        1993        John Sharples                                              1996        Jack Hollis
15th.
16th.
17th.        1986        Florence Jane Lumb                                   1987        Clara Banks
                  1992        Albert Lees                                                  1994        James Lang
                  1997        Doris Grimshaw                                         2001        Edith Wright
18th.        1993        John Hacking                                              1998        Lavinia Bradshaw
                  2011        Jenny Moulden
19th.
20th.        1993        Leonard Ashcroft                                       1999        Emily Vera Taylor
21st.         1996        Sandra Longfield                                       1998        Robert Houldsworth
                  1998        Bob Higson                                                 1999        Ethel Shaw
                  2004        Dick Thornton
22nd.       1990        Frederick David Williams                      
23rd.        1988        Robert Nutter Higson                              1990        David Barker
24th.        1981        Thomas Boardman                                      2002        John William Littleworth
25th.        1986        Fred Leighton                                             2001        Mary Morris
                  1996        Sheila Walker
26th.        1996        Sheila Walker                                             1996        Mr. Towers
27th.        1978        Hilda Webb                                                                Alastair Barry
                  2004        Simon Catlow
28th.        1987        John Miles                                                   1988        Edward C. Jones
                  1988        Joseph Hindle                                             1994        Alan Pickup
                  1999        Frank Boardman
29th.        2010        Betty Heyes                                                                  
30th.        1980        Margaret Hill                                              1989        Nellie Eatough      
30th         1996        William Cook





IN REMEMBRANCE FOR OCTOBER
 
1st.           1988        Eva Turner                                                   1994        Alice Shorrock
                  1995        James W. Moulden                                                       2010        James Henry Gaskell
2nd.          2000        Frederick Atherton                                                      2011        Joyce Woods
3rd.           1989        Mrs. Madin                                                  1993        Margaret Singleton
4th.           1981        Ronald Fred Bradshaw                             2002        David Jones
5th.           1989        Mary Bertha Leyland
6th.           1987        Mabel Nichols                                            1991        Rita Swinney
                  1995        Shirley J. Crompton                                                     1998        Connie Carus
7th.           1980        David Nicholas Wright                           1972        Mary Barrett
                  1994        Alan Miller                                                  2007        Patricia Rothwell
8th.
9th.           1995        John Compton-Edwards                          2006        Dora Duckworth
10th.        1990        Ronald Petherwick
11th.        1920        Fanny Gallagher                                        1948        Thomas Dickinson
12th.        1988        John Crook                                                  1992        Harry Sidgreaves
13th.       
14th.        1978        Albert Broome                                            1988        Richard Walker
                  1995        Thomas Gate
15th.        1996        Albert Edward Bell
16th.
17th.        1986        William Gibson Wishart
18th.
19th.        !992         Hilda Makinson                                         1999        Eileen Rogers
20th.        1989        Henry Branson Knight                            1980        Florence Williamson
21st.
22nd.       1981        Sidney Roland Taylor                              2004        Ted Bentley
23rd.        1994        Bill Noblet                                                  1999        Doris Ingham
24th.       
25th.        1967        Margaret M. Brindle
26th.                          Mr. Hartley                                                  1988        John Chatburn
                  1988        Ernest Gale
27th.        1998        Fred Thompson
28th.        1986        Ernest Feilding                                          1988        Elsie Golden
                  1999        Irene Archer                                                 2004        Alice Marsden
29th.                          Elsie Halliwell                                           2009        Ralph James Easton
30th.        2001        Wilfred Marrow                                          2011        Edna Woods
31st.         1983        Margaret Gladys Heys                             1958        Ida Entwistle
                  1993        Michael Hocking                                       1997        Kenneth Thorpe
                  1998        Paul Howard Bland





IN REMEMBRANCE FOR NOVEMBER
 
1st.           1983        Muriel Crook                                           1993          Arnold Mickle   
                  2003        Freda Jones
2nd
3rd.           1989        Margaret D.Henningham                         2000  Agnes Doughty                                              2005        Joan Butler                                                2012    Joan Mary Leston
4th.
5th.           1991        John Michael Wedgeworth                     2002        Keith William Snape
                  2002        Joan Eleanor Taylor
6th.           1994        Herbert Lucas                                             1999        Jack Ashworth
7th.           2003        Jean Entwistle
8th.           1969        Joseph Francis Barry                                 1973        Amy Dickinson     
                  1981        Ann Downie
9th.           1977        George Stamper                                          1992        Marion Taylor
                  1992        Arthur Ronald Finney                              2003        Rose Caton
10th.        1986        Revd. W.B. Porteous                                1986        Samuel Altham
                  1993        John William Savage
11th.        1981        John Henry Heathcote                              1979        Janet Boardman
                  1996        Lillian Brunt                                                2006       Florence Brailsford                               2011        Melvyn John Sunderland
12th.        1996        Kevin Duxbury
13th.        1987        Alice Morley                                               2002        Sam Clipson Slack
                  1998        John Proctor
14th.        1993        Margaret Ingham                                        2003        Alice Paton
15th.        1988        Neville Curry                                              2001        Frederick Ashton
                  2006        Mary Cottam                                                2010        Rosalynd  Moore
16th.        1966        Grace Mason                                               1995        Rose Holme 
                 1996        Robert Nixon                                              1997        William Davidson  
                  2003        Matthew George Cross
17th.        1977        John Baron
18th.        1988        Fred Parry Travis
19th.        1994        Mr. Harrison                                                1995        Laura Howarth
                  1999        Brian Leslie Hickmott
20th.        1994        Eleanor Kendal                                        1994          Elsie Marsden
1997        Anna Melville
21st.         1986        Margaret King                                            1988        Annie Victoria Norris
22nd.       1990        John Barnes                                                 2000        John Walmsley
                  1987        Thomas Wilson                                          2012       Nellie Parker
23rd.        1992        Terry O’Hare                                               1993        Kenneth Cowburn
                  1994        George Bretherton                                     1999        Walter Reid                            24th.        1981        Walsh Brennand Jones
25th.        1984        Winifred Eileen Whittle
26th.        1987        Tom Wilson                                                 1992        Martha Thompson
                  1994        Eva Beatrice Hacking                               1997        Fred Richmond
                  1999        John Catterall
27th.        1995        Elsie Steel
28th.        1977        Jennie Heywood
29th.        1985        Frederick Montague Kemp                      1989        Alice Clarkson
                  1995        Lauren Louise Pritchard                         1989       William Earnshaw            
                  1999        Robert Walmsley
30th.        1988        Dora Madeleine Cross                              1992        Albert Holmes
                  1992        Gill Greenwood                                         2001        Peter Capstick





IN REMEMBRANCE FOR DECEMBER       
                           
1st.          
2nd.          1983        Elsie Halliwell
3rd.           1966        William Goodwin                                     1967        Lily Marsden
                  1977        Richard Henry Shorrock                          1992        John Caton
                  2011        Sarah Jane Milligan
4th.           1979        Henry Kendall                                            1993        Eric Smith
                  1999        Elna Heede
5th.           1977        Elsie Crowther                                           1993        Charlie Wild
                  2004        Kathleen Norris
6th.           1982        Ethel Stamper
7th.           2009        Frank Derek King
8th.           1999        Jason Darroll Wike
9th.          
10th.        1983        Sidney Osborne Stockton                       1989        Alfred Bond Redmaine
                  1994        Irvin Wilkinson                                                    
11th.        1992        Alan Lewis Fletcher
12th.        1988        Malcolm Woodruff
13th.        1993        Sidney Glover                                            1996        Kenneth Richards
                  2000        Jack McManus                                            2006        Mary Warters                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2010        Muriel Dobson
14th.        1987        Marion L. Sidgreaves                               2011        Arthur Bakewell                                       2011        Roy Ingham
15th.        2004        Ben Francis                                                 2012       Alan John Riley
16th.        1929        C.T.Clark(Priest)                                        1980        Eric Whalley
                  1989        Mary Barrett                                               1991        David Barrett
17th.        1989        Ben Shorrock(ex Warden)                       1986        Frank B. Leaf
                  1991        Hilda Eaves                                                 1999        Margery Earnshaw
                  1967        Briscoe Haworth                                        2009        Alice Kellett
18th.
19th.        1994        Richard McKenzie                                     2005        Nora Scott
20th.        1990        Alice Hoyle                                                 1991        Leslie David Harper
21st.         1968        John Wareing                                              1991        Charles Alpe
                  2001        John Jeffrey Baxter
22nd.       1994        Thomas Waters                                           1997        George Fleming Irvine
23rd.        1994        Seymore Parker Frost                                1991        Leonard Barnes
                  2004        Gladys Richards                                        2005        Harry Harwood
24th.        1986        Richard Kellett                                           1993        Thomas Burke
                  1998        James Thompson
25th.        1988        Mrs. Marrow                                                1999        Harry Neville
26th.        1975        Alfred Watkins Hindle                            1996        Margaret Irene Ford
                  1989        Myra Gleaves
27th.        2005        Janet Duckworth
28th.        1969        Alice Barker                                                2000        Pauline Jones
28th         2008        Marjorie Coulthurst                                   2010        Rose Mary Taylor Brooks
                  2011        Audrey Chew
29th.        2009        Brian Thomas Richmond
30th.        1991        Florence Frankland                                                  Mr. Tomlinson
31st.         1987        Margaret Makinson                                    1987        Joan Brunskill
                 1988     Mavis Sleddon